certifications 000-973 test center

Testpassport【2017 real 1Z0-963】Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers

These Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers range from the official Oracle Certification Training courses and official Oracle Self Study Training Guide from Oracle Press, to the Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers and Testpassport 1Z0-963 study guide. Our Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual 1Z0-963 exam. These exam questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Our Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers are not just exam questions.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 exam questions and answers below.
Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

Your customer is implementing the full suite of Cloud procurement. They would like to know how best they can utilize the Contract Terms library.

Identify three applications from where users can access the Contract Terms library for setting up ¡°contract terms¡± for different documents.

A. Supplier Model

B. Self Service Procurement

C. Sourcing

D. Procurement Contracts

E. Purchasing

Answer: C,D,E

You have defined an attribute named ¡®Years of Experience¡¯ in your negotiation. You have set up scores for acceptable value ranges, and would like to rate responses based on this score. On getting the responses from the participating suppliers, you observe that for a few suppliers, the score was not calculated. Identify the reason for this issue.

A. The Negotiation type is RFI (Request for Information); therefore, scoring is optional.

B. The attribute ¡®Years of Experience¡¯ was not marked as Required, so the supplier did not provide any value.

C. Sourcing does not support attribute definition.

D. You already have a few suppliers defined in the system; therefore, the scoring did not take place.

Answer: B

Which option would the application first look at to default the Location field in the Purchase Order Line?

A. Purchase Order Header

B. supplier site assignment record of the supplier site in the RequisitioningBU

C. BU assignment record of the source agreement that corresponds to the Requisitioning BU

D. ¡°Requisitioning Business Function Configuration¡± task of the Requisitioning BU

Answer: D

During implementation, the transformation maps that are associated with external facing interfaces must be modified to map the _____.

A. extensible flexfield attributes to the enterprise business objectattributes

B. extensible flexfield attributes to the fulfillment order line

C. enterprise business object attributes to the fulfillment order line

D. fulfillment order line to the extensible flexfield attributes

Answer: A

Name the Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) KPI that indicates the count of approved requisitions where at least one of the requisition lines is assigned to the new buyer who has logged in and that requisition line is not implemented into an order, bucketed by the number of days elapsed since the requisition was approved.

A. Requisition Lines Cycle Time

B. Requisition Aging Count

C. Requisition Line Aging Count

D. Requisition Lines Volume Count

E. Requisition Lines in Process Count

Answer: E

An organization has initiated a campaign for energy conservation and wants all its suppliers to declare their carbon emissions. The Qualification manager is asked to create an initiative to collect the information and the certificates from suppliers.

Identify the method to create a qualification area without any defined outcome for this requirement.

A. Create questions. Create and add the questions to a qualification area, but do not select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

B. Create questions, but do not select ¡°Response required¡± and ¡°Critical question¡±. Createand add questions to a qualification area.

C. Create questions, but do not select ¡°Response required¡±. Create and add questions to a qualification area, but do not select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

D. Create questions. Create and add the questionsto a qualification area and select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

Answer: D

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

While configuring offerings, you had deselected the ¡°Supply Chain Financial Orchestration of Procurement Flows¡± check box and had locked the feature. However, because of changes in the business requirements, you are required to enable the feature.

Identify the prerequisite step to perform this change.

A. Set the implementation status to ¡°In Progress¡± of the Procurement Offering.

B. Deselect the ¡°Enable for Implementation¡± check box of the Procurement Offering.

C. Change the Provisioned to ¡°No¡± of the Procurement Offering.

D. Navigate to the ¡°Select Feature Choices¡± page of the Procurement Offering and unlock the feature.

Answer: B

Identify the Duty role that you need to associate with the Job role to enable the ¡°new supplier request¡± functionality.

A. Supplier sales representative duty

B. Supplier bidder duty

C. Submit supplier registration duty

D. Supplier Self Service administrator duty

E. Supplier SelfService clerk duty

Answer: C

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.

What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the ¡°withdrawn¡± status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

In a Procurement implementation, your customer has a requirement for a given business unit to enable ¡°funds check¡± on purchase orders. This requires that budgetary control be enabled.

What configuration must you complete to enable budgetary control in that business unit?

A. Enable budgetary control in both the Configure Requisition Business Function and Configure Procurement Business Function by selecting the business unit in scope.

B. Enable budgetary control by selecting the business unit in scope using the task Configure Procurement and Payables Options.

C. Enable budgetary control by selecting the business unit in scope using the task Configure Procurement Business Function.

D. Enable budgetary control by selecting the ledger and business unit by using the task Manage Budgetary Control.

Answer: B

Name the Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) KPI that indicates the count of approved requisitions where at least one of the requisition lines is assigned to the new buyer who has logged in and that requisition line is not implemented into an order, bucketed by the number of days elapsed since the requisition was approved.

A. Requisition Lines Cycle Time

B. Requisition Aging Count

C. Requisition Line Aging Count

D. Requisition Lines Volume Count

E. Requisition Lines in Process Count

Answer: E

During an implementation, the super user is requesting you to explain how to set up “risks” to be used in the Procurement Contracts by all users. You are in the middle of the year and currently there are few “risks” that are already defined and the organization is planning to introduce new “risks” from New Year’s Day.Identify the two steps the user should follow to fulfill this requirement.

A. Wait until year end, inactivate the old risks data on year end, and create and activate new risks from the same day.

B. Provide an end date as year end for the old risk data,create new risks now, and provide New year’s Day as start date.

C. Create new risks now, enable those at year end, and disable the old data on year end.

D. The user needs to delete old risks and create new risks around the year end.

Answer: A,B

While creating a Contract Purchase Agreement, a buyer tries to add a Contract Template to it, but the List of Values (VOL) is empty. Identify three applicable reasons for this issue.

A. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ‘Blanket Purchase Agreement’.

B. The Contract Template is not ‘Approved’.

C. The document typeassociated with the Contract Template is ‘Purchase Order’.

D. The Contract Template is in ‘Approved’ status.

E. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ‘Contract Purchase Agreement’.

Answer: C,D,E

All our Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers including Oracle 1Z0-963 exam guarantee you the exam success you need. We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers provide you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Details are researched and produced by Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and verified answers.

Related Posts

, , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *